Contact Us

Hensgen Partners Pty Ltd

27 Langtree Avenue

MILDURA  VIC  3500

Phone: +61 3 5039 5555

Email: info@hensgen.com.au

Web: hensgen.com.au

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Hensgen Partners is committed to the privacy of our clients and visitors to our site. All information collected on this site is handled in accordance with our Privacy Policy. 

 

We may use your personal information for the following purposes: providing services to you; responding to your inquiry; marketing our services, administering and operating our online subscriptions and providing you with information about commercial issues or other services that you may have requested; maintaining, managing and developing our relationship with you; contracting out some of our functions to external service providers and suppliers (such as IT, mailing houses and printing companies, advertising and marketing); the organisation of events; and complying with our legal and regulatory obligations. We or our third party contractors may also use your personal information for statistical, design and operational purposes. If your personal information is used in this manner then any information that we produce will not personally identify you. 

 

We sometimes engage other companies to provide services on our behalf which may result in them having access to your personal information. They will only have access to the information for the purpose of providing the services and must not use your personal information for their own purposes. We may disclose personal information to external service providers located overseas so that they can provide us with services in connection with the operation of our business, such as marketing services and data storage. If you do not wish for us to send you information about commercial issues or other services we offer, please let us know by contacting us using the details below.  You can also unsubscribe from our email notifications by clicking on the "Unsubscribe"button at the bottom of our email notifications and following the prompts or by emailing us at info@hensgen.com.au


If you do not provide all the information we require, we may not be able to do any of the things set out above. We have a Privacy Policy which contains information about how you may access the personal information about you that we hold and seek the correction of such information.  Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint. 
 

Hensgen Partners is a CPA Public Practice.

Our liability is limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation.

  • Xero
  • QuickBooks Online
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook

Hensgen Partners Pty Ltd

27 Langtree Avenue

MILDURA  VIC  3500